Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Caryn Miller, Coldwell Banker Realty
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Caryn Miller, Coldwell Banker Realty 4013 Washington Street Downers Grove, IL 60515
Sold on 07/20/2018
$100,000 (USD)
7,405
SQFT
Sold Date:
07/20/2018
07/20/2018
Taxes
$3,676(2016)
$3,676(2016)
Lot Size
7,405 SQFT
7,405 SQFT
Type
Land
Land
School District
58,99
58,99
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 4:29 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 16 2026 at 4:29 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Heating and Cooling
- Natural Gas
- None
Utility Information
- Utilities: Utility: Electric to Site, Utility: Gas to Site, Utility: Water to Site, Utility: Sewer-Storm Available
School Information
- Elementary School: Highland Elementary School
$ (+/-)
Jul 06, 2018
Price Changed
$120,000
-33%
-$59,900
May 15, 2018
Price Changed
$179,900
-5%
-$10,000
May 02, 2018
Listed
$189,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 16:29. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.